About
Babel Translation was established in response to the increasing demand of translation service in Thailand providing multilingual servicesin document translation and interpretation with many years of experience.

About

Our Team
Babel Translation provides translation services by the professional team with years of experience in translation. Each qualifies the degree in translation and interpretation so we can guarantee the quality of our services you will receive.

Our Team

Why choose Us?
As our client, you will surely benefit from our strengths when using our services.

Why choose Us?

Our Services
We, Babel Translation are experts and specialists in translation and interpretation of multi-language, are not only provide you the translation skill but also the service. Accordingly, we guarantee a smile on your face after using our services as below

Our Services

Check Our Promotion
Welcome to the greeting season, we offer you a special service fee beginning at 200 baht/page. More on details please contact us at 092-524-9433 or info@babel-translation.in.th

Check Our Promotion

K3 visa

K-3 MARRIAGE VISA

The K-3 visa classification applies to a Thai individual person who is already married to a U.S. citizen. It allows the applicant to enter the U.S. to join his or her U.S. citizen spouse and wait in the U.S. to complete the lawful permanent residence process.

To qualify for a K-3 visa, the applicant must:

(1) Be legally married to a U.S. citizen and

(2) Be the beneficiary of an immigrant Petition for Alien Relative, Form I-130 filed by his or her U.S. citizen spouse.

 

r-WOMEN-MARRY-FOR-LOVE-large570

 

Petition Processing

The K visa application process begins with the U.S. citizen spouse filing both an Immigrant Petition for Alien Relative, form I-130, and a Petition for Alien Fiancée (e), form I-129F, on behalf of his or her foreign born spouse with U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). USCIS will adjudicate and forward the approved K petition filed by the U.S. Citizen to the designated consular post where the K applicant lives. The K visa applicant will then attend a scheduled visa interview at the consulate to complete the application process.

A K-3 visa is valid for two years and for multiple entries into the U.S.

K-3 visa holders are eligible to apply for work authorization upon arrival in the U.S. based on their K status. They may also separately apply for work authorization and a travel permit when applying for lawful permanent residence.

The unmarried children, under the age of 21, of a K-3 visa applicant are eligible to apply for K-4 dependent status.

 

how-to-ask-a-man-to-marry-you

 

 

Permanent Residence

Following their entry into the U.S., K-3 visa holders can apply for lawful permanent residence by filing an application with USCIS. However, they cannot apply to change their status from K non-immigrant status to any other non-immigrant status or to extend their K-3 status.

A K-3 visa holder has up to two years to apply for U.S. permanent residence, although he or she may initiate the permanent residence process immediately upon entering the U.S.

 

not-in-love

HOW CAN WE HELP YOU?

-      Assessment in deep detail of applicant before starting the service.

-       We do understand that some of Thai people not families in English skill. So, we will handle all application process like translation, fill application , prepare document of relationship and interview practical.

-       Dealing with all government office and Embassy in Thailand to represent our client.

-      Guarantee on output of visa!

 

 

We have deep experience in successfully preparing, managing and coordinating in the visa application. Please let our team help you for make the most benefit for you.

TALK to US!

Please leave your name, email and questions in the box below and our lawyer will get back to you immediately for feedback.

Your Name (required)

Email Address (required)

Phone Number (required)

Subject (required)

Your Message

Captchac
captcha